Search
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in excerpt
Search in comments
Filter by Custom Post Type

Visa q

AskVisa q
BVI Newbie asked 3 years ago

Is there a certain length of time you must be on a dependant visa before switching to your own work permit?

Stephen Leslie France replied 3 years ago

Hi Maire,

There is a recommended time – please see our section on work permits here: http://bvinewbie.com/once-youre-in-bvi/

The suggested time is a year before switching from dependant visa to seeking your own work.

Thanks,

Search
Filter by Custom Post Type