Search
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in excerpt
Search in comments
Filter by Custom Post Type

Dedicated relocation support

AskCategory: RelocatingDedicated relocation support
Shelley Lloyd asked 9 months ago

Hi, 
I am supporting one of my clients to relocate several of their employees (and their families) to Tortola and I need to find someone in Tortola who can be on hand to give dedicated support once the families arrive. Support will include finding a permanent home, setting up utilities, doctor and dentist registration, opening a bank account, school placements for the children. Does anyone know of a company or individual in Tortola who has experience of this nature? I would like to connect with this person or company to discuss the daily costs for providing such support. 
 
Many thanks
 
Shelley Lloyd
Celsium Global Mobility – +447971400518

4 Answers
Best Answer
newbiex (20 comments) answered 9 months ago

Hi Shelley,

As far as I know, this type of on boarding service does not exist. This is part of the reason why we build BVI Newbie.

Although, it would certainly be of great value. Many of the items you have mentioned would require that your clients be present in order to successfully complete each task.

Most of the items you mention are covered within this website:

Enrolling a child in School
setting up utilities

Healthcare
Banking

Best of luck

Monique Putley (20 comments) answered 9 months ago

Hi Shelley, my name is Monique Putley , I have been residing in the BVI for the past 28 years . I am very familiar with all the services needed. I am available . You can contact me directly at Monique.putley@gmail.com.  If you need references happy to provide. Sincerely, Monique Putley 

Monique Putley (20 comments) answered 9 months ago

Hi Shelley, my name is Monique Putley , I have been residing in the BVI for the past 28 years . I am very familiar with all the services needed. I am available . You can contact me directly at Monique.putley@gmail.com.  If you need references happy to provide. Sincerely, Monique Putley 

Iren (20 comments) answered 6 months ago

Hi Monique, could you please advise if you have a registered company or if you know of any that would be able to assist? 
Unfortunately no corporate client will accept to work with a person, more with a registered company able to deliver the service and with a proven track record.
 

Your Answer

20 + 17 =

Search
Filter by Custom Post Type